Monthly events around the circuit

Sept 2019


 

Circuit Plan

Sept 2019
Oct 2019
Nov 2109

Dates in the Circuit Calendar

Sunday 1st September Circuit Service 6.30 pm at Hillmorton Paddox

 

Return to the top of the Page

Sunday 1st September Circuit Service 6.30 pm at Hillmorton Paddox

 

Return to the top of the Page

Return to the top of the page

CIRCUIT PLAN

September 1-Sep 8-Sep 15-Sep 22-Sep 29-Sep
Twenty Second in Ordinary Time Twenty Third in Ordinary Time Twenty Fourth in Ordinary Time Twenty Fifth in Ordinary Time Twenty Sixth in Ordinary Time
Rugby Centre 10.30 am J Marsh Cov T Lyons R Anning R Brooks H Cameron HF
  CS- Paddox A Brown Oasis - - - M Sitch P&B - - -
Newbold 4.00 pm - - - - - - L Catling Fam @ Chpl - - - - - -
Long Lawford 10.30 am - - - - - - - - - Worship - - -
5.00 pm All Age Worship Holy Communion Harvest Festival --- Worship
Daventry 10.30 am A Hardwick Cov A Hardwick D Collinson E&M Agyenim - Boateng P Millington A Hardwick HF
6.30 pm CS- Paddox C Madenyika K Hiscock A Hardwick HC J Kay
Bilton 10.30 am A Price M Geldart M Pratt HF A Hardwick HC J Wells
6.00 pm CS- Paddox A Hardwick HC R Anning C Madenyika D Lill
Lutterworth 10.30 am C Madenyika HC D Lill A Hardwick D Collinson C Madenyik HC
  CS- Paddox - - - - - - - - - - - -
Broadwell 11.00 am M Haighton C Madenyika A Hicks VG C Madenyika HC K Brooks J Thomas HF
6.30 pm CS- Paddox - - - - - - - - - - - -
Dunchurch 10.30 am D Woods   S Millar   N Le Tissier
  CS- Paddox - - - - - - - - - - - -
Grandborough 10.30 am - - - - - - - - - C Madenyika HF - - -
6.30pm CS- Paddox G Glenn C Madenyika HC D Collinson HF A Brown
Paddox 10.30 am G Brooks WLC G Brooks HF J Kay B Kennard HC D Lill
6.30 pm CS- Paddox LA HF Tea A Hardwick GoY G Brooks C Madenyika HC
Wesley RoaD @ Duffy Place 10.30 am J Wright M Pratt I Rennie HC G Brooks HF C Herrington
  CS- Paddox - - - - - - - - - - - -
Bilton House 4.00pm J Hinds       Bilton

 

October 6-Oct 13-Oct 20-Oct 27-Oct
Twenty Seventh in Ordinary Time Twenty Eighth in Ordinary Time Twenty Ninth in Ordinary Time Thirtieth in Ordinary Time
Rugby Centre 10.30 am J Hinds A Hardwick HC LA BS G Glenn
  Youth Service C Madenyika Oasis - - - M Sitch P&B
Newbold 4.00 pm - - - - - - M Sitch Fam @ Chpl - - -
Long Lawford 10.30 am - - - - - - - - - Worship
5.00 pm All Age Worship Holy Communion Worship ---
Daventry 10.30 am D Collinson AW J Kay JMA D Lill A Hardwick HC
6.30 pm A Hardwick A Brown A Hardwick HC J Wright
Bilton 10.30 am G Glenn P Kent A Hardwick HC A Brown
6.00 pm K Hiscock A Hardwick HC J Kay M Geldart
Lutterworth 10.30 am LA HF G Glenn R Brooks G Gee CA
  - - - - - - - - - - - -
Broadwell 11.00 am M Pratt J Wells J Wright C Madenyika HC
6.30 pm - - - - - - - - - - - -
Dunchurch 10.30 am   C Madenyika    
  - - - - - - - - - - - -
Grandborough 10.30 am - - - - - - - - - - - -
6.30pm A Price M Sitch C Madenyika HC A Hardwick
Paddox 10.30 am K Hiscock I Rennie D Kemble CA M Pratt
6.30 pm D Collinson J Wells G Brooks HT C Madenyika
Wesley RoaD @ Duffy Place 10.30 am D Lill G Brooks M Geldart B Kennard HC
  - - - - - - - - - - - -
Bilton House 4.00pm Paddox WLs      

 

November 3-Nov 10-Nov 17-Nov 24-Nov
Thirty First in Ordinary Time Thirty Second in Ordinary Time Thirty Third in Ordinary Time Sunday Before Advent
Rugby Centre 10.30 am K Hiscock J Gaffney D Lill J Gaffney HC
  C Madenyika Praise J Gaffney All Sts 4.30 - - - J Gaffney M Sitch P&B
Newbold 4.00 pm - - - - - - J Gaffney Fam @Chpl - - -
Long Lawford 10.30 am - - - - - - - - - Holy Communion
5.00 pm All Age Worship Worship Worship ---
Daventry 10.30 am G Glenn A Hardwick/M Geldart Rem 10.00am R Anning HC J Thomas CA
6.30 pm A Hardwick All Sts 4.00pm M Sitch M Pratt R Brooks
Bilton 10.30 am A Hardwick I Rennie HC P Millington R Anning CA
6.00 pm L Catling A Hardwick D Lill G Glenn
Lutterworth 10.30 am C Madenyika HC J Kay A Price J Wright
  - - - - - - - - - - - -
Broadwell 11.00 am R Anning CA R Brooks C Madenyika HC J Kay
6.30 pm - - - - - - - - - - - -
Dunchurch 10.30 am   C Madenyika US    
  - - - - - - - - - - - -
Grandborough 10.30 am - - - - - - - - - - - -
6.30pm D Collinson M Geldart C Madenyika HC J Wells
Paddox 10.30 am D Collinson HC LA 10.00 G Brooks LS LA
6.30 pm R Anning K Hiscock J Hinds HT A Hardwick
Wesley RoaD @ Duffy Place 10.30 am G Brooks Rem Sun C Herrington A Hardwick HC
  - - - - - - - - - - - -
Bilton House 4.00pm J Wells