Monthly events around the circuit

Nov 2018


 

Dates in the Circuit Calendar

Sunday 25 Nov Circuit Service 6.00 pm at Bilton Methodist Church

Return to the top of the Page

Circuit Service at Bilton
Sunday 25 Nov 6.00 pm

125 not out
Bilton Methodist Church members will be celebrating the church's 125th anniversay on 25th November.

The morning service at 10.30am will be led by a preacher well known at Bilton MC with Keith Rothery leading worship. Keith is also a Methodist historian and a former member at Bilton.
At 4.00pm members launch a 125th Anniversary tea prior to the evening service at 6.00pm.

 

Return to the top of the Page

Return to the top of the page

CIRCUIT PLAN

November   4-Nov 11-Nov 18-Nov 25-Nov
Rugby Centre 10.30 am D Lill J Gaffney R Anning HC J Kay
  J Gaffney Mem 4.30 L Catling Oasis --- Circuit @ Bilton
Newbold 3.30 pm --- --- J Gaffney Fam @ Chapel HC ---
Long Lawford 10.30 am --- --- --- Holy Communion
5.00 pm All Age Worship All Age Worship All Age Worship Circuit @ Bilton
Daventry 10.30 am M Pratt A Hardwick P Kent A Hardwick CA HC
6.30 pm A Hardwick Mem 4.00 C Madenyika HC A Brown Circuit @ Bilton
Bilton 10.30 am A Hardwick HC J Kay K Hiscock K Rothery CA
6.00 pm P Millington A Hardwick HC M Geldart A Hardwick CA CS
Lutterworth 10.30 am C Madenyika HC R Brooks G Glenn LA
4.00pm       Circuit @ Bilton
Broadwell 11.00 am M Geldart A Brown C Madenyika HC J Hinds
6.30 pm --- --- --- Circuit @ Bilton
Dunchurch 10.30 am D Woods C Madenyika US D Woods C Madenyika
  --- --- --- Circuit @ Bilton
Grandborough 9.30 am --- --- --- ---
6.30pm M Pratt A Price C Madenyika HC Circuit @ Bilton
Paddox 10.30 am G Brooks K Hiscock I Rennie HC J Wells
6.30 pm C Madenyika J Gaffney HC R Anning Circuit @ Bilton
Wesley Road @ Duffy Place 10.30 am J Gaffney   G Brooks / C Herrington HC D Collinson
        Circuit @ Bilton
Bilton House 4.00pm G Glenn      

DECEMBER 2-Dec 9-Dec 16-Dec 23-Dec 25-Dec 30-Dec
First in Advent Second in Advent Third in Advent Fourth in Advent Christmas Day First of Christmas
Rugby Centre 122 10.30 am J Gaffney HC A Brown J Gaffney AW D Collinson J Gaffney M Sitch AW
  J Gaffney Praise US Revive --- J Gaffney Crls --- ---
Newbold 5.00 pm --- --- L Catling Fam @ Chpl --- L Catling Crls 10.00 am ---
Long Lawford 10.30 am --- --- --- --- Christmas Communion 10.00 am ---
5.00 pm All Age Worship All Age Worship Holy Communion Christingle --- All Age Worship
Daventry 10.30 am J Kay A Hardwick HC LA YCCS J Hinds A Hardwick US A Hardwick HC
6.30 pm R Brooks C Madenyika A Hardwick HC LA 4.00pm Crls --- M Geldart
Bilton 10.30 am A Hardwick PVD HC D Lill A Hardwick M Pratt Crls A Hardwick 9.30 G Glenn
    US Revive 4.00 pm        
6.00 pm M Pratt LA D Margetts A Hardwick HC --- M Haighton
Lutterworth 10.30 am R Anning C Madenyika HC D Margetts C Madenyika B Tomkins Crls C Madenyika J Gaffney
Broadwell 11.00 am D Lill M Geldart C Madenyika HC --- G Glenn J Kay
6.30 pm --- --- --- D Collinson Crls 6.00pm --- ---
Dunchurch 10.30 am C Madenyika Crls 4.00 D Woods D Woods D Woods D Woods D Woods
  --- US Revive --- --- --- ---
Grandborough 6.30pm M Geldart S Timperley C Madenyika Crls C Madenyika HC --- J Gaffney
Paddox 10.30 am P Millington R Anning HC G Brooks J Kay J Kay A Brown
  A Hardwick Gift of Years 3.00          
6.30 pm LA US Revive K Hiscock LA Crls --- J Wells
Wesley Road @ Duffy Place 10.30 am G Glenn I Rennie HC C Herrington Crls A Hardwick G Brooks P Millington
  --- US Revive --- --- --- ---
Bilton House 4.00pm J Wells --- --- --- --- Bilton

JANUARY 6-Jan 13-Jan 20-Jan 27-Jan
Epiphany First in Ordinary Time Second in Ordinary Time Third in Ordinary Time
Rugby Centre 10.30 am S Timperley J Gaffney M Youngson P Millington
  C Madenyika Praise M Sitch Oasis --- J Gaffney M Sitch P&B
Newbold 5.00 pm --- --- J Gaffney Fam @ Chpl ---
Long Lawford 10.30 am --- --- --- Holy Communion
5.00 pm All Age Worship All Age Worship All Age Worship ---
Daventry 10.30 am J Wright K Hiscock A Hardwick AW A Hardwick HC
6.30 pm A Hardwick Cov D Collinson J Wells US
Bilton 10.30 am A Hardwick Cov M Geldart J Wells J Gaffney
6.00 pm J Kay K Hiscock US @Sacred Haert D Lill
Lutterworth 10.30 am C Madenyika Cov A Hardwick J Kay R Brooks
4.00pm --- --- --- ---
Broadwell 11.00 am A Price C Madenyika Cov A Brown C Madenyika
Dunchurch 10.30 am D Woods D Woods C Madenyika Cov D Woods
Grandborough 6.30pm M Haighton D Lill J Hinds C Madenyika
Paddox 10.30 am R Brooks G Brooks D Collinson Cov I Rennie K Hiscock
6.30 pm LA with cake A Hardwick M Geldart G Brooks C Herrington HC
Wesley Road @ Duffy Place 10.30 am G Brooks C Herrington Cov M Haighton C Herrington G Brooks C Herrington HC
Bilton House 4.00pm G Glenn --- --- ---

FEBRUARY 3-Feb 10-Feb 17-Feb 24-Feb
Fourth in Ordinary Time Fifth in Ordinary Time Sixth in Ordinary Time Seventh of Ordinary Time
Rugby Centre 10.30 am J Gaffney J Hinds W Davis HC G Brooks
  J Gaffney Praise J Gaffney Oasis --- M Sitch P&B
Newbold 5.00 pm --- --- M Sitch Fam @ Chpl ---
Long Lawford 10.30 am --- --- --- ---
5.00 pm All Age Worship All Age Worship Holy Communion All Age Worship
Daventry 10.30 am M Pratt A Hardwick AW A Hardwick HC G Glenn
6.30 pm J Kay A Brown R Anning A Hardwick HC
Bilton 10.30 am A Price S Timperley M Haighton A Hardwick HC
6.00 pm R Anning G Glenn A Hardwick HC L Catling
Lutterworth 10.30 am C Madenyika HC K Hiscock J Wells C Madenyika
Broadwell 11.00 am M Sitch J Gaffney C Madenyika HC J Wright
Dunchurch 10.30 am D Woods C Madenyika D Woods D Woods
Grandborough 6.30pm J Wright K Hiscock C Madenyika A Brown
Paddox 10.30 am P Kent G Brooks B Kennard I Rennie HC
6.30 pm D Lill C Madenyika D Collinson HC G Brooks
Wesley Road @ Duffy Place 10.30 am M Geldart R Brooks D Collinson M Pratt
Bilton House 4.00pm Paddox WLs --- --- ---